Job Shankar – Government Jobs In India

FCI Recruitment

FCI Recruitment Category 3 JE, AG and Steno Online 2022

FCI Recruitment Category FCI solicits applications online for the post as Senior Engineer (JE) (Civil Engineering or Electrical Mechanical Engineering), Steno Grade II and Assistant Grade-III (AG III) (General /Accounts Depot/Technicaland Hindi) in the category III, Non-executive positions for all of its zones.

Important Dates

Application Start Date:06-09-2022
Application Last Date:05-10-2022
Availability of Admit Cards:10 days prior to announced date of examination
Tentative Online Test Date:Jan 2023

Application Fee

SC/ ST/ PwBD and Women:Rs.0/-
All Others:Rs.500/-
Pay fee by using Debit Cards, Credit Cards, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets, UPI.
Age Limitation
Age As On :01.08.2022
See Below Post Wise
(For Age Relaxation See Notification.)
FCI Recruitment
FCI Recruitment

Eligibility Criteria

J.E. (Civil Engineering) :

Degree in Civil Engineering Or Diploma in Civil Engineering with one year experience.

Maximum Age limit : 28 Years

J.E. (Electrical Mechanical) :

Degree in Electrical Engineering Or Degree in Mechanical Engineering Or Diploma in Electrical Engineering with one year experience. Or Diploma in Mechanical Engineering with one year experience.

Maximum Age limit : 28 Years

Steno. Grade- II :

Graduate degree with speed of 40 w.p.m. and 80 w.p.m. in English typing and shorthand respectively.

Maximum Age limit : 25 Years

AG-III (General):

Graduate Degree in any discipline from a recognized University with proficiency in use of computers.

Maximum Age limit : 27 Years

AG-III (Accounts):

Maximum Age limit : 27 Years

Bachelor of Commerce from a recognized University with proficiency in use of computers.

AG-III (Technical) :

  1. B.Sc. in Agriculture from a reputable university. Or B.Sc. with one of the following subjects from a recognized university in Botany, Zoology, or Bio-Technology , Bio-Chemistry, Microbiology or Food Science. Or B. Tech/BE in Food Science or food Science and Technology or Agriculture Engineering or Bio-Technology from an AICTE recognized University or an institution recognized by AICTE.
  2. Computer proficiency.

Maximum Age limit : 27 Years

FCI Recruitment
FCI Recruitment

AG-III (Depot) :

Graduate Degree in any discipline from a recognized University with proficiency in use of computers.

Maximum Age limit : 27 Years

AG-III (Hindi) :

  1. A degree from a recognized university with Hindi as the primary subject. A level of proficiency in English specifically to translate. Certificate/Diploma course in translation from English to Hindi and vice-versa of at least one year duration from a recognised University/Institution approved by Government. Due to the fact that the primary task of the Assistant Grade III (Hindi) is translating between English in English to Hindi and vice versa, the possession of Skill to perform Hindi Typing is also required. To evaluate the same, Hindi Typing with speed of 30 words per minute is to be tested throughout the duration of probation. Probation confirmation will be dependent on the candidate passing the required typing Test.

Hindi should be main subject in every year of graduation.

Maximum Age limit : 28 Years

FCI Category III Zone Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameNorth ZoneSouth ZoneEast ZoneWest ZoneNE Zone
J.E. (Civil Engineering)2205070509
J.E. (Electrical Mechanical Engineering)08020203
Steno Grade-II4308080905
AG-III (General)4631551859253
AG-III (Accounts)142107724540
AG-III (Technical)61125719429648
AG-III (Depot)106343528325815
AG-III (Hindi)3622170612
Total2388989768713185

Download Sarkari Naukri COM – Sarkari Jobs Mobile Application

FCI Recruitment
FCI Recruitment

Important Link

Apply OnlineLink Active On 06.09.2022
Applicant LoginClick Here To Login
Application *Home PageClick Here To Open Home Page
Download NotificationClick Here For Notification
Official WebsiteClick Here To Open Official Website
FCI Recruitment Category 3 JE, AG and Steno Online 2022

FCI Recruitment Category 3 JE, AG and Steno Online 2022 FCI Recruitment Category 3 JE, AG and Steno Online 2022 FCI Recruitment Category 3 JE, AG and Steno Online 2022 FCI Recruitment Category 3 JE, AG and Steno Online 2022 FCI Recruitment Category 3 JE, AG and Steno Online 2022

Read More:-

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.