Job Shankar – Government Jobs In India

FCI Category III Recruitmen

FCI Category III Recruitment 2022- JE, AG, Stenographer

FCI Category- FCI is inviting online application for the post as Senior Engineer (JE) (Civil Engineering or Electrical Mechanical Engineering), Total Postm-5043 Steno Grade II and Assistant Grade III (AG III) (General /Accounts / Technical / Depotand Hindi) in the category III as Non-executives in all of its zones.

Important Dates

Application Start Date:06-09-2022
Application Last Date:05-10-2022
Availability of Admit Cards:10 days prior to announced date of examination
Tentative Online Test Date:Jan 2022

Application Fee

SC/ ST/ PwBD and Women:Rs.0/-
All Others:Rs.500/-
Pay fee by using Debit Cards, Credit Cards, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets, UPI.

Age Limitation

Age As On :01.08.2022
See Below Post Wise
(For Age Relaxation See Notification.)
FCI Category III Recruitmen
FCI Category III Recruitmen
Eligibility Criteria

J.E. (Civil Engineering) :

Degree in Civil Engineering Or Diploma in Civil Engineering with one year experience.

Maximum Age limit : 28 Years

J.E. (Electrical Mechanical) :

Degree in Electrical Engineering Or Degree in Mechanical Engineering Or Diploma in Electrical Engineering with one year experience. Or Diploma in Mechanical Engineering with one year experience.

Maximum Age limit : 28 Yearsv

Steno. Grade- II :

Graduate degree with a speed that is 40 w.p.m. as well as 80 w.p.m. and 80 w.p.m. English shorthand and typing respectively.

Maximum Age limit : 25 Years

AG-III (General):

Graduate degree in any discipline of an accredited University that has computer proficiency.

Maximum Age limit : 27 Years

AG-III (Accounts):

Maximum Age limit : 27 Years

Bachelor of Commerce degree from an approved university that has proficiency using computers.

AG-III (Technical) :

  1. B.Sc. in Agriculture from a reputable university. Or B.Sc. with any of the following subjects from a recognized university in Botany, Zoology, or Bio-Technology , Bio-Chemistry, Microbiology or Food Science. Or B. Tech/BE in Food Science or food Science and Technology or Agriculture Engineering or Bio-Technology degree from a recognized university or an institution recognized by AICTE.
  2. Computer proficiency.

Maximum Age limit : 27 Years

AG-III (Depot) :-

Graduate degree in any discipline of an accredited University that has the ability to use computers.

Maximum Age limit : 27 Years

FCI Category III Recruitmen
FCI Category III Recruitmen

AG-III (Hindi) :-

*Degree of an accredited university with Hindi as the main subject. The ability to speak English specifically to be used for translation. Certificate/Diploma course in translation from English to Hindi and vice-versa of at least one year duration from a recognised University/Institution approved by Government.

Due to the fact that the main task of an Assistant Grade III (Hindi) is translating of English into Hindi and vice versa, the possession of Skill to perform Hindi Typing is also required. To test this, Hindi Typing with speed of 30 words per minute is to be tested throughout the duration of probation. Probation confirmation will be dependent on the candidate passing the required typing Test.

*Hindi should be main subject in every year of graduation.

Maximum Age limit : 28 Years

um Age limit : 28 Years

FCI Category III Zone Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameNorth ZoneSouth ZoneEast ZoneWest ZoneNE Zone
J.E. (Civil Engineering)2205070509
J.E. (Electrical Mechanical Engineering)08020203
Steno Grade-II4308080905
AG-III (General)4631551859253
AG-III (Accounts)142107724540
AG-III (Technical)61125719429648
AG-III (Depot)106343528325815
AG-III (Hindi)3622170612
Total2388989768713185

Download Sarkari Naukri COM – Sarkari Jobs Mobile Application

FCI Category III Recruitmen
FCI Category III Recruitmen

Important Link

Apply OnlineLink Active On 06.09.2022
Applicant LoginClick Here To Login
Other Vacancies DetailsJoin Now
Application *Home PageClick Here To Open Home Page
Join Telegram ChannelClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here For Notification
Official WebsiteClick Here To Open Official Website

FCI Category III Recruitment 2022- JE, AG, Stenographerv

FCI Category III Recruitment 2022- JE, AG, Stenographerv FCI Category III Recruitment 2022- JE, AG, Stenographerv FCI Category III Recruitment 2022- JE, AG, Stenographerv FCI Category III Recruitment 2022- JE, AG, Stenographerv

Read More:-

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.